Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Natural Unsweetened Cocoa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Cocoa. Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk,
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Natural Unsweetened Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Natural Unsweetened Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


