Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, MILK FAT, FREEZE DRIED DRASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


