Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Milk Chocolate Squares Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Milk Chocolate Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Milk Chocolate Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Milk Chocolate Squares is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


