Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SLAT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


