Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping


