Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping


