Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SPICY CARAMEL, SPICY CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chili pepper flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural chili pepper flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Water, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithinan Emulsifier, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural Chili Pepper Flavor, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Tbhqas
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SPICY CARAMEL, SPICY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE, SPICY CARAMEL, SPICY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


