Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Pecans, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Flakes, Yellow Corn Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Butter, Vanilla, Corn Starch, Ground Nutmeg, Salt, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake, Corn Syrup Solids
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


