Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Peppermint Bark, 7.06 oz., 3 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Corn Flakes, Yellow Corn Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Vanilla, Red 40 Lake, Corn Syrup Solids
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Peppermint Bark, 7.06 oz., 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Peppermint Bark, 7.06 oz., 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Peppermint Bark, 7.06 oz., 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


