Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Syrup, 18.75 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
This boxed brownie mix produces rich chocolate flavor and a dense, fudgy texture; the included chocolate syrup creates a glossy, extra-moist topping. Home bakers report consistent, quick results and commonly serve warm with ice cream or at gatherings. Reviewers often praise chocolate intensity while occasionally noting pronounced sweetness in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed brownie mix produces rich chocolate flavor and a dense, fudgy texture; the included chocolate syrup creates a glossy, extra-moist topping. Home bakers report consistent, quick results and commonly serve warm with ice cream or at gatherings. Reviewers often praise chocolate intensity while occasionally noting pronounced sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Brownie Mix Ingredients: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes), Palm and Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Wheat Starch. Less than 2% of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda. Chocolate Syrup Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Syrup, Lactose (Contains Milk Derivatives), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Syrup, 18.75 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Syrup, 18.75 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Syrup, 18.75 oz Box is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


