Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • chocolate syrup sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

'Brownie Mix Ingredients: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Wheat Starch. Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda. Chocolate Syrup Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Lactose (Contains Milk Derivatives), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).'

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Supreme Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.