Is Ghirardelli Classic White Premium Baking Chips - 11 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, palm kernel oil, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, palm oil, soy lecithin, vanilla extract.

Check Ghirardelli Classic White Premium Baking Chips - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Classic White Premium Baking Chips - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking