Is Ghirardelli Cocoa Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour.
Check Ghirardelli Cocoa Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Cocoa Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Cocoa Chips is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


