Is Ghirardelli Dark Assorted Chocolate Squares XL Bag, 16.71 oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Vanillin Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq, Hazelnuts, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil

Check Ghirardelli Dark Assorted Chocolate Squares XL Bag, 16.71 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Dark Assorted Chocolate Squares XL Bag, 16.71 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking