Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Allergens: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.

Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping
Shellfish Free? Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers | Spoonful