Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Allergens: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping


