Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Bar - 3.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, milk fat, yellow corn flour, soy lecithin, palm oil, natural peppermint flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, vanilla extract, fruit and vegetable juice (color), natural flavor, corn starch, curcumin (color), rice syrup.

Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Bar - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Bar - 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking