Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


