Is Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Bits (Sugar, Raspberry Powder, Fructose, Natural Flavor), Milk Fat, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.

Check Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityRichSweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go