Is Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Toffee Interlude Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • caramelized almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Toffee Bits (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin), Caramelized Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract

Check Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Toffee Interlude Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli® Intense Dark Toffee Interlude Chocolate Bar is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking