Is Ghirardelli Luxe Milk Premium Assortment Milk Chocolate, 8.28 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Hazelnuts, Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts
Check Ghirardelli Luxe Milk Premium Assortment Milk Chocolate, 8.28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Luxe Milk Premium Assortment Milk Chocolate, 8.28 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Luxe Milk Premium Assortment Milk Chocolate, 8.28 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


