Is Ghirardelli Masterpieces Collection Chocolates, 7.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole And Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans, Skim Milk, Salted Butter, Hazelnuts, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk Fat, Barley Malt Powder, Salt, Carageenan, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate - A, Red 40 Lake, Disodium Phosphate
Check Ghirardelli Masterpieces Collection Chocolates, 7.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Masterpieces Collection Chocolates, 7.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Masterpieces Collection Chocolates, 7.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


