Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


