Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Roasted Cashews Chocolates, 4.8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Roasted Cashews Chocolates, 4.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Roasted Cashews Chocolates, 4.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Roasted Cashews Chocolates, 4.8 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


