Is Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Flavor Chocolate Squares, Snowmen and Minis Collection, Peppermint Bark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural peppermint flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT, PALM OIL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CURCUMIN (COLOR), RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Flavor Chocolate Squares, Snowmen and Minis Collection, Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Flavor Chocolate Squares, Snowmen and Minis Collection, Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


