Is Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Squares Tree Shape Holiday Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, CURCUMIN (COLOR), RICE SYRUP.
Check Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Squares Tree Shape Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Squares Tree Shape Holiday Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Peppermint Bark Squares Tree Shape Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


