Is Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE - A MILK DERIVATIVE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE - TO PREVENT CAKING), COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE - TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


