Is Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE - A MILK DERIVATIVE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE - TO PREVENT CAKING), COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE - TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Peppermint Hot Cocoa Mix , 1.5 oz Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


