Is Ghirardelli Premium 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar - 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract.

Check Ghirardelli Premium 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Premium 60% Cacao Bittersweet Chocolate Baking Bar - 4 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking