Is Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Processed With Alkali
Check Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Dutch Process Unsweetened Cocoa Powder - 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


