Is Ghirardelli Salted Caramel Cascade Chocolate Intense Dark - 4.1 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Ghirardelli Salted Caramel Cascade Chocolate Intense Dark - 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Salted Caramel Cascade Chocolate Intense Dark - 4.1 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing