Is Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking Soy Free?

Description
Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a beloved choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts. Renowned for their rich chocolate flavor, these chips are often hailed as the best in the market. People rave about their deliciousness in cookies and brownies, making them a go-to option for baking enthusiasts. Furthermore, customers appreciate the freshness of these chips, which enhances their overall quality. With their superior taste and positive feedback from consumers, Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a top choice for those seeking the perfect chocolate chip for their baking endeavors.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
soy lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a beloved choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts. Renowned for their rich chocolate flavor, these chips are often hailed as the best in the market. People rave about their deliciousness in cookies and brownies, making them a go-to option for baking enthusiasts. Furthermore, customers appreciate the freshness of these chips, which enhances their overall quality. With their superior taste and positive feedback from consumers, Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a top choice for those seeking the perfect chocolate chip for their baking endeavors.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


