Is Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Rich milk chocolate shells encase a soft, buttery caramel center, delivering smooth melt and a chewy, slightly sticky finish. Frequent uses include snacking, dessert garnish, melting for sauces or baking, workplace candy dishes, party favors, and gift boxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, pronounced sweetness, chocolate mouthfeel, packaging, and presentation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich milk chocolate shells encase a soft, buttery caramel center, delivering smooth melt and a chewy, slightly sticky finish. Frequent uses include snacking, dessert garnish, melting for sauces or baking, workplace candy dishes, party favors, and gift boxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, pronounced sweetness, chocolate mouthfeel, packaging, and presentation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


