Is Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate With Caramel Candy - 5.32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier
Check Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate With Caramel Candy - 5.32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate With Caramel Candy - 5.32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate With Caramel Candy - 5.32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


