Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Chocolate and Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet ground chocolate
sweet ground chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Ground Chocolate And Cocoa (sugar, Cocoa-processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla). May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat Milk, And Egg.
Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Chocolate and Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Chocolate and Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


