No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, unsweetened chocolate, salt, soy lecithin, vanilla extract. May contain egg, milk, tree nuts, and wheat.

Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking
Soy Free? Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa | Spoonful