Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, natural and artificial flavors (contains dairy), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, propylene glycol esters of fatty acid, mono and diglycerides, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, carrageenan, artificial color.
Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


