Is Ghost Bubblicious Strawberry Splash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
  • natural and artificial flavor

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric De Carnipure® L-carnitine L-tartrate, Taurine, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Natura Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Alpha-gpc (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%) Ascorbicacid, Neurofactortm Coffee (coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Tartaric Acid, Astragin® (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus And 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check Ghost Bubblicious Strawberry Splash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go