Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ghost Energy: Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea Spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts. Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can | Spoonful