Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • taurine

alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ghost Energy: Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea Spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts. Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go