No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mini Marshmallows:sugar Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue #1), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicoaluminate, Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooeyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Ghost High Protein Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate | Spoonful