Is GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- salted eggs
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), GHOST PEPPER MASH (GHOST PEPPER, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
GHOST PEPPER AIOLI, WICKED HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


