Is Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Bhut Jolokia (Ghost Peppers), Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping