Is GHOST PEPPER, RELISH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, GHOST PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GUM ARABIC
Check GHOST PEPPER, RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER, RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


