Is Ghost Protein Cereal Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Allulose, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Ghost Protein Cereal Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Protein Cereal Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


