Is GHOST & SKULL SHAPES ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, WICKED WATERMELON & EERIE ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Color Added (Organic Fruit Juice), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Egg, Soy And Wheat

Check GHOST & SKULL SHAPES ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, WICKED WATERMELON & EERIE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHOST & SKULL SHAPES ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS, WICKED WATERMELON & EERIE ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go