Is Ghost Sour The Sweet Sour Patch BCAA Amino Acids Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Fermented 2:1:1 BCAA, Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Valine, AstraGin Root Extracts, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Himalaan Pink Sea Salt, FD&C Blue #1.

Check Ghost Sour The Sweet Sour Patch BCAA Amino Acids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go