Is Ghost Toast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, &/or safflower oil), wheat flour, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), chocolate, natural & artificial flavor, lecithin (soy), artificial color (yellow 6 lake), pgpr, salt, yeast, baking soda. od contains: milk, wheat, soy. manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts.

Check Ghost Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go