Is Ghost Vegan Protein, Peanut Butter Cereal Milk Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
GHOST® VEGAN Protein, (Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Watermelon Seed Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavours, PEANUT Flour (Adding 1g Protein), Sunflower Creamer (Highly Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Dlavours, d-Alpha Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose, Xantham Gum.
Check Ghost Vegan Protein, Peanut Butter Cereal Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Vegan Protein, Peanut Butter Cereal Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Made my IBS flare for days
I so badly wanted this powder to work out, but trying both flavors multiple times, my stomach was bloated to the point where I looked 7mo pregnant. Even with JUST a 13 gram serving (not even half a scoop😦)
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


