Is Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • potassium sorbate
  • natural flavor
  • sucralose
  • +1 more

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus orange paired with a vanilla-like cream finish; carbonation is moderate with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that many reviewers describe as dessert-like. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick energizing pick-me-up, pre- or post-workout boost, or mixer; reviews note authentic flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional artificial aftertaste and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (From Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Neurofactor Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus And 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin. Ghost Energy: Carnipure L-carnitine L Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (coffea spp.) Bean), alpha-GPC (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl, choline 50%), neurofactor Coffee (Coffea arabica) fruit extract, AstraGin (10:1 astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) ROot Extracts.

Check Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go